FOR SALE · MONDOMARINE

OKKO

2013

ASKING PRICE · EX VAT€10,400,000

High-volume superyacht

Superyacht volume with spaces for every rhythm.

Volume, range and refined guest living.

Built by Mondomarine and designed inside and out by Giorgio Vafiadis, OKKO is a 41.10-metre semi-displacement superyacht with five staterooms for up to 12 guests. Refit works spanning 2022 to 2025 complement zero-speed stabilizers, expansive exterior spaces and a 3,000-nautical-mile range at 12 knots.

Length41.10 m
Beam8.10 m
Guest capacity12
Staterooms5
Cruising speed12 kn
Range3,000 nm

Listing highlights

Selected with purpose.

Five staterooms

One owner stateroom, two VIP staterooms and two twin guest staterooms.

Zero-speed stabilization

Naiad 525 stabilizers support comfort both underway and at anchor.

Expansive sundeck

Open-air entertaining with an elevated jacuzzi, barbecue and broad lounging areas.

High-volume interior

An 8.10-metre beam and 366 gross tonnes support generous guest spaces.

Charter potential

Commercial-yachting classification and a flexible five-stateroom arrangement.

Outdoor gym

Dedicated exterior training space complements the yacht's leisure areas.

Specifications

Key particulars.

Characteristics

Builder
Mondomarine
Year built / refit
2013 / 2022–2025
Type
Semi-displacement
Exterior designer
Giorgio Vafiadis
Interior designer
Giorgio Vafiadis
Hull material
Aluminium
Gross tonnage
366 GT

Dimensions & Accommodation

Length overall
41.10 m
Beam
8.10 m
Draft
2.30 m
Owner stateroom
1
VIP staterooms
2
Twin staterooms
2
Guests
12
Crew
Captain + 6

Machinery & Performance

Main engines
2 × MTU 12V 2000 M91
Engine hours
4,963 port / 4,935 starboard · Jan 2026
Maximum speed
16 knots
Cruising speed
12 knots
Range
3,000 nm at 12 knots
Stabilizers
Zero Speed Naiad 525
Fuel capacity
49,800 L
Fresh water
9,290 L

AI DISCOVERY

Explore NOBEL Yachts with AI

Prefer to research independently? Ask a leading AI assistant about NOBEL Yachts with a prepared, company-specific prompt.

Opens a third-party AI service in a new tab; some services ask you to sign in first. Nothing is sent until you press Send yourself. Responses are generated independently, may contain inaccuracies and are not reviewed by NOBEL Yachts. ChatGPT, Claude and Grok are trademarks of OpenAI, Anthropic and xAI respectively; no affiliation with or endorsement by these providers is implied.

SΛSΛNOBEL Yacht Concierge
Tell me what you need. I’ll help route your enquiry to the right NOBEL specialist.

Tell me who you are and I'll help you start.

WhatsApp