FOR SALE

Sunseeker Predator 57 MKII

2018

ASKING PRICE · EU VAT PAID€1,255,000

Yacht overview

Performance, elegance and comfort in a proven Sunseeker profile.

This 2018 Sunseeker Predator 57 MKII combines Volvo D13-900 performance with a three-cabin layout, a bright deck salon and an open cockpit. A tender garage, hydraulic bathing platform, electric sliding roof and retractable glass cockpit door support versatile days on the water. Offered EU VAT paid in excellent maintained condition with 465 engine hours recorded on 22.8.2025.

Length18.24 m
Beam4.70 m
Engine hours465 hrs
Cruising speed23–40 kn
Fuel capacity2,200 L
CE categoryB

Technical specifications

Key particulars.

Dimensions & Certification

Builder
Sunseeker
Model
Predator 57 MKII
Year
2018
Length
18.24 m
Beam
4.70 m
Draft
1.30 m
Weight
29,400 kg
CE category
B

Performance & Machinery

Engines
Volvo D13-900
Engine hours
465 hrs (22.8.2025)
Cruising speed
23–40 knots
Fuel capacity
2,200 litres
Fresh water
600 litres
Generator
Onan 11 kW
Watermaker
Schenker Smart 80 Touch

Finish & Sale Information

Hull colour
White
Interior wood
Black American Walnut - Satin
Condition
Excellent maintained condition
Status
For Sale
Asking price
€1,255,000 EU VAT Paid

Equipment & Options

Listing highlights.

Volvo D13-900 performance

Volvo D13-900 power with 465 engine hours recorded on 22.8.2025.

Three-cabin layout

Three cabins supported by a lower salon, galley and two bathroom compartments.

Tender garage

Williams RIB Turbojet 325 tender recovery roller system and dedicated tender garage.

Hydraulic platform

Hydraulically lifting bathing platform with a stated maximum lift capacity of 450 kg.

Open-air versatility

Electric sliding roof and retractable glass cockpit door open the deck salon to the cockpit.

Navigation & control

Simrad navigation package, Volvo Penta displays, Dockmate wireless control and bow/stern thruster joystick.

Exterior equipment

Lumishore underwater lights, hydraulic gangway, teak cockpit decking and Fusion audio zones.

All-season systems

Onan 11 kW generator, Schenker Smart 80 Touch watermaker, air conditioning and heating system.

Private enquiries

Would you like to inspect the Sunseeker Predator 57 MKII?

Contact Nobel Yachts for availability, viewing arrangements and purchase guidance.

AI DISCOVERY

Explore NOBEL Yachts with AI

Prefer to research independently? Ask a leading AI assistant about NOBEL Yachts with a prepared, company-specific prompt.

Opens a third-party AI service in a new tab; some services ask you to sign in first. Nothing is sent until you press Send yourself. Responses are generated independently, may contain inaccuracies and are not reviewed by NOBEL Yachts. ChatGPT, Claude and Grok are trademarks of OpenAI, Anthropic and xAI respectively; no affiliation with or endorsement by these providers is implied.

SΛSΛNOBEL Yacht Concierge
Tell me what you need. I’ll help route your enquiry to the right NOBEL specialist.

Tell me who you are and I'll help you start.

WhatsApp